Contact

Fournais Aviation ApS

CVR: 33257120

Hangarvej A
4000 Roskilde
Denmark

Johannes Rovsing, CEO & Pilot
+45 28 10 20 60
Michael Nolsøe Lund, Chief Pilot
+45 23 42 34 02
Tobias Nørredam, Pilot & Sales
+45 28 96 35 01

Privacy Statement

We process your personal data – information about your rights.

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our
services.

The data controller for our organization is Fournais Aviation ApS, Skodsborgvej 242 3, 2850 Nærum Denmark. This means that we are responsible for deciding how and why we process your personal data. If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, please contact us immediately via email at contact@fournaisaviation.com

Fournais Aviation ApS is subject to The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (also known as the GDPR), a regulation focused on European Union residents’ and European Economic Area (EEA) residents’ privacy rights.

What personal data we process.

The personal data we process about you could be your name, address, email and phone number.
In some cases, we will process sensitive personal data. Such data could be data regarding your health.
We are only able to obtain and process the personal data as mentioned when it is provided by you.

Why we process your personal data.

Fournais Aviation ApS is processing your personal data. The purpose of processing your personal data is to manage propositions, flights and to comply with Danish legal requirements and obligations.

Transfer of your personal data.

Fournais Aviation ApS will transfer your personal data to third parties such as banks, airports, handling companies, flight operations units, state authorities and health service partners, if necessary, for the processing of your flight. We will never distribute or sell your personal data without your consent. 

How we process your personal data and data retention.

Fournais Aviation ApS will keep your personal data as long as it is necessary for us to deliver our services to you and comply with Danish legal requirements and obligations. Once your personal information is no longer needed, we will delete your data.

We do our best efforts to prevent any interference with personal data such as loss, diversion, intrusion, unauthorized disclosure, alteration, or destruction.
We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit your personal data via the website or by email, your information is protected both online and offline.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information.

Cookies.

When you visit our sites, we may collect personal data from you automatically using cookies or similar technology. A cookie is a small file that can be placed on your device that allows us to recognize and remember you.
You can set your browser not to accept cookies.

Your rights.

You can contact us with regard to the following rights in relation to your personal data:

If you would like to have a copy of the personal data we hold on you or if you think that we hold incorrect personal data about you, please write to us at contact@fournaisaviation.com.

We will deal with requests for copies of your personal data or for correction of your personal data within one month. If your request is complicated or if you have made a large number of requests, it may take us longer. We will let you know if we need longer than one month to respond. You will not have to pay a fee to obtain a copy of your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights).

Where you have provided us with consent to use your personal data, you can withdraw this at any time.
You also have the right to ask us to delete your personal data or restrict how it is used. There may be exceptions to the right to erasure for specific legal reasons which, if applicable, we will set out for you in response to your request. Where applicable, you have the right to object to processing of your personal data for certain purposes.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data.

We will only use your personal data where we have a legal ground to do so. We determine the legal grounds based on the purposes for which we have collected and used your personal data. In every case, the legal ground will be one of the following:

Consent: For example, where you have provided your consent for Fournais Aviation ApS to process your personal data in order to use our services. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

Our legitimate interests: Where it is necessary for us to understand our clients, promote our services and operate our sites efficiently. For example, we will rely on our legitimate interest when we analyze what content has been viewed on our sites, so that we can understand how they are used. It is also in our legitimate interest to carry out marketing analysis to determine what services may be relevant to the interests of our clients.
Performance of a contract with you (or in order to take steps prior to entering into a contract with you): For example, where you have purchased a service from us and we need to use your contact details and payment information in order to process your purchase of flight.
Compliance with law: In some cases, we may have a legal obligation to use or keep your personal data.

The processing of your personal data is done lawfully in regards of The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, article 6 (1) and article 9 (2) if we process sensitive personal data.
We comply with the conditions for consent stated in the regulation’s article 7.

Fournais Aviation ApS is the data controller and therefore responsible for processing of your personal data.

The period of time in which we store your personal data depends on the scope of our business and the data is usually deleted after 5 years.

Changes to our privacy policy

Fournais Aviation ApS keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 25 March 2020.

Contact of The Danish Protection Agency

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Fournais Aviation ApS has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet)
Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Phone: +45 33 19 32 00
Address: Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby Denmark


Scroll to Top

Vi bruger cookies for at kunne give dig den bedste oplevelse. Ved at bruge vores side accepterer du brugen af cookies.